The 2017 Game Awards are now in the books with many predicted winners taking home victories. If you missed the broadcast, or you’re just trying to remember who won what, fear not, we’ve got you covered. This article lists all of the 2017 Game Awards winners. We’ve also included full results for the Game Awards so you can see who lost and what the competition was like for every category. Let’s get right to it and take a look at the big winners from the Game Awards 2017. The winners are listed in bold.

Game of the Year

  • Horizon Zero Dawn
  • Persona 5
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

Best Game Direction

  • Horizon Zero Dawn
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus

Best Narrative

  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice
  • Horizon Zero Dawn
  • NieR: Automata
  • What Remains of Edith Finch
  • Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus

Best Art Direction

  • Cuphead
  • Destiny 2
  • Horizon Zero Dawn
  • Persona 5
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

Best Score / Music

  • Cuphead
  • Destiny 2
  • NieR: Automata
  • Persona 5
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

Best Audio Design

  • Destiny 2
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

Best Performance

  • Ashly Burch, Horizon: Zero Dawn
  • Brian Bloom, Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus
  • Claudia Black, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy
  • Laura Bailey, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy
  • Melina Juergens, Hellblade

Games for Impact

  • Bury Me, My Love
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice
  • Life is Strange: Before the Storm
  • Night in the Woods
  • Please Knock on My Door
  • What Remains of Edith Finch

Best Ongoing Game

  • Destiny 2
  • Grand Theft Auto Online
  • Overwatch
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds
  • Rainbow Six: Siege
  • Warframe

Best Independent Game

  • Cuphead
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice
  • Night in the Woods
  • Pyre
  • What Remains of Edith Finch

Best Mobile Game

  • Fire Emblem Heroes
  • Hidden Folks
  • Monument Valley 2
  • Old Man’s Journey
  • Super Mario Run

Best Handheld Game

  • Ever Oasis
  • Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
  • Metroid: Samus Returns
  • Monster Hunter Stories
  • Poochy and Yoshi’s Woolly World

Best VR/AR Game

  • Farpoint
  • Lone Echo
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
  • Star Trek: Bridge Crew
  • SUPERHOT VR

Best Action Game

  • Cuphead
  • Destiny 2
  • Nioh
  • Prey
  • Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus

Best Action/Adventure Game

  • Assassin’s Creed: Origins
  • Horizon Zero Dawn
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Uncharted: The Lost Legacy

Best Role-Playing Game

  • Divinity: Original Sin II
  • Final Fantasy XV
  • NieR: Automata
  • Persona 5
  • South Park: The Fractured But Whole

Best Family Game

  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle
  • Sonic Mania
  • Splatoon 2
  • Super Mario Odyssey

Best Strategy Game

  • Halo Wars 2
  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle
  • Total War: Warhammer II
  • Tooth and Tail
  • XCOM 2: War of the Chosen

Best Sports/Racing Game

  • FIFA 18
  • Forza Motorsport 7
  • Gran Turismo Sport
  • NBA 2K18
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2018
  • Project Cars 2

Most Anticipated Game

  • God of War
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man
  • Monster Hunter World
  • Red Dead Redemption II
  • The Last of Us Part II

Trending Gamer

  • Andrea Rene (What’s Good Games)
  • Clint Lexa (“Halfcoordinated”)
  • Guy Beahm (“Dr. Disrespect”)
  • Mike Grzesiek (“Shroud”)
  • Steven Spohn (AbleGamers)

Best Esports Game

  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
  • DOTA 2
  • League of Legends
  • Overwatch
  • Rocket League

Best Esports Player

  • Lee Sang-hyeok “Faker” (SK Telecom 1, League of Legends)
  • Marcelo “coldzera” David (SK Gaming, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Nikola ‘NiKo’ Kovac (FaZe Clan, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Je-hong “ryujehong” Ryu (Seoul Dynasty, Overwatch)
  • Kuro “KuroKy” Salehi Takhasomi (Team Liquid, DOTA 2)

Best Esports Team

  • Cloud 9
  • FaZe Clan
  • Lunatic-Hai
  • SK Telecom T1
  • Team Liquid

Student Game Award

  • Falling Sky
  • From Light
  • Hollowed
  • Impulsion
  • Level Squared
  • Meaning

Best Debut Indie Game

  • Cuphead
  • Golf Story
  • Hollow Knight
  • Mr. Shifty
  • Slime Rancher

Chinese Fan Game Award

  • Honor of Kings
  • ICEY
  • Gumballs & Dungeons
  • jx3 HD
  • Monument Valley 2